Upcoming gigs

SCANDINAVIAN STRING ALLIANCE touring NORTH AMERICA
Jul 11 7pm Seattle 
House Concert – 1st time in the US! – in the Central District of Seattle, WA 98122, USA – more info here!
Jul 15 The Rogue Folk Club, 3214 10th Ave Vancouver, BC, V6K 2L2, Canada www.roguefolk.bc.ca
Jul 17 Butchart Gardens, 800 Benvenuto Ave, Brentwood Bay, BC V8M 1J8, Canada www.butchartsgardens.com
Jul 19 Indian River Festival, 1374 Hamilton Rd, Indian River, PE, Canada
www.indianriverfestival.com
Jul 20-21 Rollo Bay Fiddle Festival, 961 Veteran’s Memorial Hwy, Souris, PE C0A 2B0, Canada www.rollobayfiddlefest.ca
Jul 23-24 deCoste Performing Arts Centre, 99 Water St, Pictou, NS B0K 1H0, Canada www.decostecentre.ca
Jul 26-28 Stan Rogers Folk Festival, Queen Street Extension, P.O. Box 46 Canso, NS B0H 1H0, Canada www.stanfest.com
More info via www.scandinavianstringalliance.com

August 15th 7.30pm VEJEN
JENSEN, BUGGE & HØIRUP Læborg kirke, Læborg Kirkevej 5, 6600 Vejen
www.dktrio.dk

August 16-18th BORNHOLM + CHRISTIANSØ
JENSEN & BUGGE on Bornholm and Christiansø
www.jensen-bugge.dk

August 20th JUELSMINDE
GANGSPIL trio with Malene D. Beck (piano & harmonium) Hjarnø Forsamlingshus, Hovedvejen 4, 7130 Juelsminde, www.hjarnø.dk www.trad.dk

Sep 8-22nd PACIFIC NW, USA
GANGSPIL on tour along the US west coast
(bookings in progess, check back soon again)
9 Mon
10 Tue
11 Wed
12 Thur
13 Fri
14 Sat
15 Sun Nancy’s Farm, Bellingham, WA www.nancysfarm.com
16 Mon Quimper Grange, Port Townsend, WA www.quimpergrange.com
17 Tue
18 Wed Harbor History Museum, Gig Harbor, WA www.harborhistorymuseum.org
19 Thur
20 Fri
21 Sat Hayloft, Salem, OR
22 Sun
www.trad.dk

Oct 6th 1.00pm ÅRHUS
JENSEN, BUGGE & HØIRUP and more..
Århus Folk Festival, Sankt Lucas Kirke, Sankt Lucas Kirkeplads 1, 8000 Aarhus www.aarhusfolkfestival.dk www.dktrio.dk

October 18th COPENHAGEN
GANGSPIL dance night “Ramslag” with Malene D. Beck organized by Folkets Hus at Metronomen, Godthåbsvej 33, 2000 Frederiksberg www.spillefolk.dk

Oct 19th ÅRHUS
JENSEN, BUGGE & HØIRUP dance night in Finnebyens Forsamlingshus, Bornholmsvej 1, 8210 Århus www.dktrio.dk

WENZELL & BUGGE school concerts for LMS (Levende Musik i Skolen)
28/10 kl. 09:00-09:45 Klokkerholm Skole, 9320 Hjallerup
28/10 kl. 12:20-13:05 Toftegårdsskolen, 9740 Jerslev J
29/10 kl. 08:30-09:15 Vestre Skole, 5500 Middelfart
29/10 kl. 12:05-12:50 Ejby Skole, 5592 Ejby
30/10 kl. 09:15-10:00 Nørre Åby Kommuneskole, 5580 Nørre Aaby
31/10 kl. 09:00-09:45 Skalmejeskolen, 7451 Sunds
31/10 kl. 12:00-12:45 Tjørring skole – Stjernen, 7400 Herning
04/11 kl. 09:00-09:45 Kildedamsskolen afd. Tølløse, 4340 Tølløse
04/11 kl. 12:25-13:10 Skovvejens Skole, afd. Jernløse Skole, 4420 Regstrup
05/11 kl. 08:45-09:30 Katrinedalskolen, afd. Tuse, 4300 Holbæk
05/11 kl. 10:00-10:45 Katrinedalskolen, afd. Tuse, 4300 Holbæk
www.lms.dk www.folkeslag.dk

Nov 6 – 17the DENMARK
BALTIC CROSSING anniversary tour in Denmark
5/11/19 8pm Folk for Folk, Arne B, Vestergade 10, 5700 Svendborg www.folkforfolk.dk
6/11/19 Baltoppen, Baltorpvej 20, 2750 Ballerup www.baltoppenlive.dk
7/11/19 Thy Folkemusik www.thy-folkemusik.dk
8/11/19 TBC
9/11/19 Private event
10/11/19 4pm Radsted Kirke, Alleen 11, 4990 Sakskøbing
11/11/19 Ølgod, www.kulturdagene.dk
12/11/19 Hjarnø Forsamlingshus, Hovedvejen 4, 7130 Juelsminde www.hjarnø.dk
13/11/19 TBC
14/11/19 Odsherred, Musikforeningen Drauget, www.drauget.dk
15/11/19 Assens, Thorøhuse Forsamlingshus www.thoroehuseforsamlingshus.dk
16/11/19 Nibe, Halkær Kro www.halkaer.dk
17/11/19 4pm Folk Roskilde www.folkroskilde.dk
www.balticcrossing.com

Nov 19th – Dec 8th EAST COAST, USA
GANGSPIL on tour along the US east coast.
www.trad.dk

Dec 13th KØGE
JAMIE FOX & KRISTIAN BUGGE Christmas dance night at Teaterbygningen, Bag Haverne 1, 4600 Køge with Køge Spillemandsforening and Roskilde Folkedanserlaug

2020

Jan 1 – 4th FREDERICIA
Workshops with accordion player Maren Halberg Larsen at the New Years Camp for folk musicians at Snoghøj Højskole by Fredericia. More info via www.spillemandskredsen.dk

JENSEN & BUGGE skolekoncerter hos LMS (Levende Musik i Skolen)
11/03 kl. 09:00-11:00 Bredsten-Gadbjerg Skole, Gadbjerg afd., 7321 Gadbjerg
12/03 kl. 09:00-11:00 Øster Starup Skole, 6040 Egtved
13/03 kl. 09:00-11:00 Højen Skole, 7100 Vejle
17/03 kl. 09:05-11:05 Trørødskolen, 2950 Vedbæk
18/03 kl. 09:10-11:10 Trørødskolen, 2950 Vedbæk
19/03 kl. 08:45-10:45 Nærum Skole, 2850 Nærum
20/03 kl. 09:00-11:00 Kastrupgårdskolen, 2770 Kastrup
23/03 kl. 08:45-10:45 Korsvejens Skole, 2770 Kastrup
24/03 kl. 09:00-11:00 Korsvejens Skole, 2770 Kastrup
15/04 kl. 09:00-11:00 Firehøjeskolen, Vandel afd., 7184 Vandel
www.lms.dk www.jensen-bugge.dk